1000 Match Challenge 2019

    Share
    JustSkiff
    JustSkiff

    Posts : 1477
    Join date : 2013-12-15
    Age : 29
    Location : NOVA

    1000 Match Challenge 2019

    Post by JustSkiff on Tue Jan 01, 2019 9:26 pm

    Really don't think I'll come close to 1000 this year, but I like keeping track.

    1/1
    Black Label Pro Darkest Timeline Tournament (9/22/18)
    1. Kevin Ku vs. Allie Kat vs. Clayton Gainz vs. PB Smooth vs. Rory Fox
    2. Kobe Durst vs. Jeremy Wyatt vs. Dominic Garrini
    3. PCO vs. Josh Briggs
    4. Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Andrew Everett vs. Joshua Bishop vs. Zachary Wentz
    5. Marko Stunt vs. Swoggle
    6. Space Pirates (Space Monkey & Shane Sabre) vs. No New Friends vs. The Production (Eddy Only & Derek Director)
    GCW's Nick Gage Invitational 3 (9/8/18)
    7. Jimmy Lloyd vs. Shlak
    8. Scotty Vortekz vs. Nick Gage
    9. Isami Kodaka vs. G-Raver
    1/2
    Beyond Heavy Lies the Crown (12/31/18)
    10. Kylie Rae, Penelope Ford, Kimber Lee, & Skylar vs. Shotzi Blackheart, Harlow O’Hara, Thunder Rosa, & Holidead
    11. Wheeler Yuta vs. John Walters
    12. Eddie Kingston vs. Stokely Hathaway
    13. Matt Cross vs. Andrew Everett
    14. Chris Dickinson vs. David Starr
    15. Kris Stadtlander vs. MJF
    16. Simon Grimm vs. Timothy Thatcher
    1/3
    17. The Beaver Boys vs. The Bird & The Bee
    18. Independent Champion: Tracy Williams (c) vs. Orange Cassidy
    19. Fans Bring the Weapons: Nick Gage vs. Josh Briggs
    20. ROH Survival of the Fittest 2010 (11/12/10): Eddie Edwards vs. Adam Cole vs. Kevin Steen vs. Kenny King vs. Rhett Titus vs. Claudio Castagnoli
    1/4
    NJPW Wrestlekingdom (1/4/19)
    21. Never Openweight Championship: Kota Ibushi (c) vs. Will Ospreay
    22. Rev Pro Championship: Tomohiro Ishii (c) vs. Zach Sabre Jr.
    23. Jr Heavyweight Championship: Kushida (c) vs. Taiji Ishimori
    24. Heavyweight Championship: Kenny Omega (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi *
    1/6
    GCW's Nick Gage Invitational 3 (9/8/18)
    25. Dysfunction vs. Markus Crane
    26. Alex Colon vs. Masashi Takeda
    27. ROH Undeniable (10/6/07): World Championship: Takeshi Morishima (c) vs. Nigel McGuinness
    28. ROH Rising Above (12/29/07): World Championship: Nigel McGuinness (c) vs. Austin Aries
    29. ROH 6th Anniversary (2/23/08): World Championship: Nigel McGuinness (c) vs. Bryan Danielson
    30. ROH Northern Navigation (7/25/08): World Championship: Nigel McGuinness (c) vs. Kevin Steen
    31. ROH Age of Insanity (8/15/08): World Championship: Nigel McGuinness (c) vs. El Generico
    32. ROH Driven (9/19/08): World Championship: Nigel McGuinness (c) vs. Roderick Strong
    33. ROH Final Battle (12/27/08): World Championship: Nigel McGuinness (c) vs. Naomichi Marufuji
    1/7
    34. Black Label Pro Darkest Timeline Tournament (9/22/18): Kobe Durst vs. Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Kevin Ku vs. Marko Stunt vs. PCO vs. Tom Lawler
    35. NJPW New Years Dash (1/5/19): Will Ospreay, Tomohiro Ishii, & Hirooki Goto vs. Yuji Nagata, Jeff Cobb, & KUSHIDA
    WWE 205Live (1/2/19)
    36. Lio Rush vs. Kalisto
    1/8
    37. Drew Gulak vs. Akira Tozawa
    38. WWE NXT (1/2/19): Matt Riddle vs. Kassius Ohno
    PWE Clash of the Neo Nebulas (10/7/18)
    39. Beefcake vs. Habib from the Carwash
    40. Beefcake & Habib from the Carwash vs. Bobby Dempsey & John Skyler
    1/9
    41. Tennessee Neck Tie: CPA vs. Anthony Greene vs. Troy Nelson
    42. Jimmy Controversy, Kyle Hog, & Rhett Titus vs. The Beach Bums
    43. Ophidian vs. Space Monkey
    1/10
    44. Team New York (Kasey Catal, KC Navarro, & Richard Holliday) vs. Team Philadelphia (Allie Recks, Billy Avery, & Dick Justice)
    45. Telepo-1 vs. Grizzly Redwood
    46. Desean Pratt vs. Tracy Williams
    NOVA Pro Summer of George (8/24/18)
    47. Barbi Hayden vs. Faye Jackson
    48. Crab Wrestling Championship: Isaiah Frazier (c) vs. Josh Fuller
    49. Logan Easton Laroux vs. Marko Stunt
    50. Alexander James vs. Bobby Shields
    51. Ugly Ducklings vs. Pop Culture
    1/11
    52. Arik Royal vs. John Skylar
    53. Terra Callaway vs. Aspyn Rose
    54. Terra Callaway vs. Jinx
    55. Terra Callaway vs. Emma Lou
    56. Terra Callaway vs. Jordan Blade
    57. Terra Callaway vs. Brittany Blake & Penelope Ford
    58. Shotzi Blackheart vs. Jordynne Grace
    59. Homicide & Nick Gage vs. Wheeler Yuta & Tim Donst
    GCW's Nick Gage Invitational 3 (9/8/18)
    60. Isaias Velazquez vs. KTB
    61. Extreme Championship: Tony Deppen (c) vs. PCO vs. Nate Webb vs. Gringo Loco
    62. Masashi Takeda vs. Isami Kodaka vs. Nick Gage vs. Markus Crane
    1/12
    NXT UK Takeover (1/12)
    63. No DQ: Dave Mastiff vs. Eddie Dennis
    64. Women's Championship: Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Toni Storm
    GCW Live Fast, Die Young (9/21/18)
    65. Extreme Championship: PCO (c) vs. Jimmy Lloyd
    66. Nate Webb vs. Tony Deppen
    67. Teddy Hart vs. Jack Evans
    68. Fuckery Boards: Markus Crane vs. G-Raver
    1/13
    NOVA Pro Summer of George (8/24/18)
    69. The Philly Marino Experience vs. The Hooligans
    70. Bonestone Championship: Dominic Garrini (c) vs. Kevin Ku
    71. Beau Crockett & Teddy King vs. The Carnies
    72. Sage Phillips vs. Jonathan Gresham
    73. NWA:TNA Weekly PPV (4/7/04): Dean Allmark vs. Mr. Aguila
    1/14
    74. PWE Clash of the Neo Nebulas (10/7/18): World Championship: Alex Payne (c) vs. Shockwave the Robot
    75. WCW Saturday Night (4/18/92): Scotty Flamingo v. Johnny Rich
    AAWA  (11/30/01)
    76. Gillberg, Johnny Kashmere, Donnie B, Frank Kuhl, & Donnie Bon Jovi vs Nicky Benz, Slayer, The Prophet, Adam Michaels, & Dave Mysterio
    1/15
    77. Julio Dinero vs Jumbo Joe Gunns
    78. Salvatore Sincere vs 911
    79. The Holy Rollers vs. The Power Company Twins
    1/16
    80. Nova vs Chris Hamrick
    81. The Wall vs. The Patriot
    WCW World War 3 (11/23/97)
    82. Ernest Miller & Glacier vs. The Faces of Fear
    83. TV Championship: Perry Saturn (c) vs. Disco Inferno
    1/17
    84. Yuji Nagata vs. Ultimo Dragon
    85. The Stiener Brothers vs. The Blue Bloods
    86. Raven vs. Scotty Riggs
    87. Steve McMichael vs. Alex Wright
    NWA:TNA Weekly PPV (4/7/04)
    88. Robbie Dynamite vs. Heavy Metal
    89. Frankie Sloan vs. Hector Garza
    1/18
    WCW World War 3 (11/23/97)
    90. Cruiserweight Championship: Eddie Guerrero (c) vs. Rey Misterio Jr.
    91. US Championship: No DQ: Curt Hennig (c) vs. Ric Flair
    GCW Live Fast, Die Young (9/21/18)
    92. Marko Stunt vs. Gringo Loco vs. KTB vs. Mark Travis
    93. Joey Janela vs. Psicosis
    94. NRBW: SHLAK vs. Eric Ryan
    AJPW Super Power Series (5/24/18)
    95. Ishikiri vs. Yohei Nakajima
    96. Takao Omori & Masanobu Fuchi vs. Jun Akiyama & Osamu Nishimura
    1/19
    NWA:TNA Weekly PPV (4/7/04)
    97. Abismo Negro vs. James Mason
    98. Mr. Aguila & Hector Garza vs. Frankie Sloan & Robbie Dynamite
    99. Heavy Metal & Abismo Negro vs. James Mason & Dean Allmark

      Current date/time is Tue Jan 22, 2019 2:10 pm